LOADING

EU Residence - Cyprus


Permanent Residence Permit

(Immigration Permit in Cyprus)

Revision of the criteria for granting an Immigration Permit within the scope of the new, expedited procedure

to applicants who are third country nationals and invest in Cyprus

 

1. Legal Framework

    1.1 In pursuance of the provisions of Regulation 6(2) of the Aliens and Immigration Regulations, the Minister

of Interior, having notified the Council of Ministers, has decided to issue an Immigration Permit to

applicants from third country, in cases where the following conditions are satisfied:

 

2.  Investment / Financial Criteria

    2.1 The applicant should submit a confirmation letter from a financial institution in Cyprus that he has

deposited a minimum capital of €30.000 into an account, which will be pledged for a period of at least three years.  It must be proved that the said amount has been transferred to Cyprus from abroad.

 

    2.2 The applicant, together with his spouse, should prove that they have at their disposal a secure annual

income of at least €30.000. This annual income should increase by €5.000 for every dependent person. This

income should derive from abroad, and may include salaries from employment, pensions, dividends from

shares, fixed deposits, rents a.s.o. .

 

   2.3 The applicant should submit, with the application, title deeds or a contract of sale in his name and/or his

spouse, which has been officially deposited with the Department of Lands and Surveys, for a dwelling or

other building, of a total market value of at least €300.000 (V.A.T. is not included therein) and official receipts

for the payment of at least €200.000 (excluding V.A.T.), irrespective of the date for the delivery of the

dwelling.It should be stressed that the full payment of the value for the dwelling shall be settled in an

account in a financial institution in Cyprus.

 

The abovementioned amounts must be proven to have been transferred to Cyprus from abroad.

 

10,000,000 m2 of Elegant Living                                                    

   

 

It is noted that the purchase of a dwelling may be accepted even when made in the name of a Company and

not in the name of the applicant, provided that the Company is registered in the name of the applicant

and/or in the name of the applicant and his spouse and he/they are the sole shareholders. In the event that

the shareholder of the company is another legal entity, it must be proven that the sole shareholder of the

said legal entity is the applicant and/or the applicant and his spouse.

 

   2.4 For the purpose of implementing this policy, the applicant may purchase up to two housing units

(apartments or houses) which might be independent, or one housing unit and a shop of a surface of up to 100

sq.m., or a housing unit and an office of a surface of up to 250 sq.m., provided that the total market value

satisfies the conditions in paragraph 2.3. In the case of a couple, these restrictions apply for the couple and

not for each of the persons involved.

 

The said purchase must be in relation to a dwelling (and the combinations described above) sold for the first

time by a development company. In the case of acquiring two dwellings, both must be sold by the same

company.As from 7/05/2013, for the purpose of this policy, applications in relation to the re-sale of

dwellings will not be accepted. It should be stressed that contracts of sale in relation to a re-sale of dwellings

that have been officially deposited with the Lands and Surveys Department prior to 07/05/2013 (the date of

depositing the contracts of sale is to be confirmed by the Department of Lands and Surveys), shall be

accepted for the purpose of implementing this policy.

 

  2.5 The Immigration Permit issued to an applicant cover his spouse and children under the age of 18.

Unmarried children aged between 18 and 25, who may prove that they are students or undergraduates and

are financially dependent on the applicant, may submit a separate application to obtain an Immigration

Permit.In such a case, the father or mother and/or both parents together must present an additional annual

income of €5.000 for every such dependent child. It is noted that every such dependent child, shall submit

with his application, all the documentation defined in para. 7.

 

Such an immigration permit shall be valid until the age of 25 of the dependent child. In the event that such a

person wishes to obtain a new immigration permit, this person must apply on the basis of the applicable

criteria as an independent person.

 

   2.6 An immigration permit may also be granted to children of the applicant over the age of 18, who are not

financially dependent on the applicant, provided that the market value of the acquired property attributed to

each such child is at least €300.000 (excluding V.A.T.), as described in para. 2.3 hereinabove, (e.g. in the

event the applicant has a child that is 30 years old and wishes to obtain an immigration permit, the applicant

must purchase a dwelling valued at €600.000, if the applicant has 2 adult children, financially independent,

he must purchase a dwelling valued at €900.000 etc). In such an event a confirmation of payment for the

66% of the market value of the dwelling must be submitted with the application (e.g. €400.000 for a

dwelling of a market value of €600.000).

 

          

 

Provided that in such an event each child shall submit the necessary documentation with his application (e.g.

secured annual income of €30.000, a deposit in a financial institution in Cyprus amounting to €30.000,

which is bound for 3 years).

 

3. Qualitative Criteria:

    3.1 The applicant and his spouse must submit a confirmation of a clean criminal record from their country of

residence and generally they should not be considered as a threat in any way to the public order or public

security in Cyprus.

 

   3.2 The applicant and his spouse shall confirm that they do not intend to be employed in Cyprus in any direct

or indirect manner.

It is to be noted that the applicant and/or his spouse may be a shareholder(s) in a Company registered in

Cyprus and the income from the dividends of such a company in Cyprus are not deemed an impediment for

the purpose of obtaining an immigration permit.

 

   3.3 The applicant and his family included in the Immigration Permit, must visit Cyprus at least once every

two years.

 

   3.4 All the necessary documentation, that is attached to the application for an immigration permit, including

the translation of the same into the Greek or English language, must be duly certified.

 

4. PROCEDURE FOR THE SUBMISSION AND EXAMINATION OF AN APPLICATION

    4.1 Applications must be submitted directly to the Civil Registry and Migration Department (CRMD),

personally or through an agent (relevant telephone numbers are 22-403921 and 22-403943). A fee of €500

is payable with the submission of the application.

 

   4.2 Applications that are submitted in Cyprus, either personally or through an agent, shall be submitted in a

standard envelope (every document of the application shall be punctured and inserted in the envelope and

numbered in blue ink from the first page of the application to the last page, at the responsibility of the

person submitting the application). The envelope shall also include a list of the documents submitted with

the application, including any other supplementary documents, to be completed by or on behalf of the application.

 

   4.3 The application shall be processed by the CRMD and be submitted to the Minister of Interior, through the

Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Interior (MOI). An interview with the applicant shall take place only in

when it is deemed necessary by the Permanent Secretary of the MOI.

 

   4.4 The Ministry of Interior shall notify the applicant or his agent and the CRMD as to the decision of the

Minister of Interior. 

 

          

 

5. Transitional Provisions

 Upon publication of the present policy, any third country national who has submitted an application for a

category F Immigration Permit may, if he so wishes, submit to the CRMD supplementary details proving that

the criteria in paragraphs 1 to 4 in the present policy are satisfied in a new application, so that the

application will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation 6(2) of the Aliens and

Immigration Regulations and on the basis of the above criteria and the relevant procedure.

 

 6. Time schedule for issuing an Immigration Permit

 It should be stressed that, provided the criteria of this policy are satisfied and there are no reasons with

regard to either the criminal record of the applicant or to public order and public security issues, the

application shall be examined by the Minister of Interior in a positive manner and an immigration permit

shall be issued.

 

It is estimated that the procedure described in this policy statement for the examination of the application

shall not exceed 2 months from the date of the submission of the application,.

 

7. Application Forms

 The following forms are available electronically:

  • Application form (M. 67)
  • Checklist of the documents submitted with the application (in Greek and English)
  • Checklist of the documents submitted with the application (in Greek and English) for adult children

  in accordance with para. 2.5

  • Affidavit as to the annual income of the applicant, with other supporting evidence (in Greek and English)
  • Official declaration as to the confirmation of non-employment of the applicant in Cyprus

  (in Greek and English)nation of the application shall not exceed 2 months from the date of the submission of the application.

 

 

8. Further Information:

. Egypt : (+02)01005380044 - (+02)010222194699

. E-mail : info@worldaviation-services.com 

               zekritours@access.com.eg   

 

                                                       CYPRUS THE ISLAND OF FOUR SEASONS AND A MILLION REASONS                                                                                                     

          

 

 **********************************

 

 

مراجعة المعايير المتعلقة بإجراءات جديدة سريعة للحصول على تصاريح الهجرة والاستثمار فى قبرص للمتقدمين والذين هم من رعايا دولة ثالثة 

                                                                                                                                                                                   :١ .الاطار القانونى 

 وفقاً لأحكام المادة 6(2) من قانون الأجانب واللوائح التنفيذية للهجرة قرر وزير الداخلية بعد إبلاغ مجلس الوزراء ان تمنح اذون الهجرة للطالبين من بلدان العالم الثالث فيما إذا تم تحقيق المتطلبات التالية

                                                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                                   :٢.المعاير الاقتصادية / الاستثمارية

 .٢.١يقدم صاحب الطلب إثبات من مصرف قبرصى على انه قد اودع مبلغ فى حسابه لاتقل عن 30.000 والتى سيتم حجزها لمدة ثلاث سنوات على الاقل .شريطة اثبات ان هذا المبلغ تم احضاره من خارج قبرص

 

٢.٢على مقدم الطلب مع زوجته اثبات انه يوجد لديهما دخل سنوى مضمون لايقل عن 30.000يورو ، إضافة الى دخل سنوى بمبلغ  5.000 عن كل شخص تحت وصايته . هذا الدخل يمكن ان يكون على شكل أجور للعاملين ، معاشات تقاعدية ، ارباح أسهم ، ودائع ثابتة ، ايجارات ..وغيرها والقادمة من الخارج  

 

٢.٣على مقدم الطلب ان يقدم مع طلبه ورقة الممتلكات او سند شراء ملكية والتى تم تسجيلها فى دائرة تسجيل الأملاك والأراضى او اية املاك اخرى والتى لاتقل قيمتها عن  300.000(غير متضمنة الضريبة)  وكذالك اثبات رسمى على انه قد سدد على الاقل  200.000 من هذة القيمة (ماعدا الضريبة) بغض النظر عن تاريخ تسلم المنزل . شريطة ان يتم دفع القيمة المتبقية على المنزل الى حساب فى مؤسسة مالية فى قبرص     

                                                                                                                                         

  .ويجب ان يظهر على ان المبلغ المذكور اعلاه قد أتى من الخارج

 

ونشير هنا الى ان شراء هذه الملكية سوف يكون مقبولاً حتى ولو تم شرائها باسم شركة وليس باسم مقدم الطلب ، على ان تكون الشركة مسجلة باسم مقدم الطلب وزوجته وان يكون / تكون هى المساهم الوحيد فى الشركة 

 

شريطة ان احد المساهمين فى الشركة هو كيان اخر يجب ان يتم إثبات ان المساهم الوحيد من ذلك الكيان هو مقدم الطلب و / او زوجته

 

 

   

 

٢.٤من اجل أهداف السياسة العامة ، يحق لمقدم الطلب ان يقوم بشراء وحدتين سكنيتين (منازل او شقق) ومن الممكن ان يكون اما وحدة سكنية ومحل بمساحة تصل الى 100 متر مربع ، او منزل ومكتب بمساحة تصل الى 250 متر مربع على ان يكون اجمالى القيمة بالسوق تتوافق مع احكام الفقرة ٢.٣ المذكورة اعلاه

 

اإن مثل هذا الشراء يجب ان يكون فى السوق على المنازل المباعة من قبل الشركة المطورة للمشترين للمرة الاولى ، فمن تاريخ 7/5/2013 ولغرض تنفيذ هذه السياسة سوف لن تقبل الطلبات التى تتعلق بإعادة بيع السكن 

 

لاحظ ان اتفاقية الشراء المتعلقة بإعادة بيع السكن والمودعة فى السجل العقارى قبل تاريخ 5/7/2013 (تاريخ ايداع عقد الشراء سوف يتم تأكيده من قبل دائرة الأراضى والمساحة) سوف تكون مقبولة لتطبيق اهداف هذه السياسة 

 

شريط ان تكون البيوت / الشقق مستقلة ، على ان تباع كلاهما من قبل نفس الشركة 

 

وفى حال الزواج ، تكون الشروط اعلاه صالحة للزوجين معاً مشتركين ، بمعنى انه لايجب اقتناء وحدتين مختلفتين ، وفقاً للقوانين المذكورة فى الفقرات الثلاثة اعلاه

 

٢.٥يعطى اذن الهجرة لمقدم الطلب مع المعتمدين عليه ، الزوجة والاطفال الذين تقل اعمارهم عن 18 عاماً.الاولاد غير المتزوجين والذى تتراوح اعمارهم بين 18 و 25 عاماً فقط عند اثبات انهم طلاب وانهم معتمدون مالياً على مقدم الطلب عندها يمكن ان يتقدم بطلب لهم ، وتكون الطلبات للحصول على الهجرة منفصلة . فى مثل هذة الحالة يجب على الاب او الام او الوالدين معاً ان يقدموا اثبات بدخل إضافى بقيمة 5000 € عن كل طفل معال . ملاحظة : كل طفل معال يقدم مع الطلب كافة الوثائق المطلوبة والمبينة فى الدليل المتعلق - انظر الفقرة 7

 

سيكون الترخيص الممنوح صالح فقط حتى يصل صاحب الطلب إلى سن 25 عاماً . وبعدها فى حال رغب الشخص المعنى باستعادة رخصة الهجرة فيجب ان عليه تطبيق المعايير المذكورة فى القانون كشخص مستقل

 

   

 

٢.٦يمكن ايضاً أن يتم منح ترخيص الهجرة لمقدم الطلب مع أولاد اكبر من 18 عاماً ، وغير معتمدين مالياً على مقدم الطلب بشرط ان يكون لكل منهم ملكية بسعر السوق بقيمة على الاقل 300.000 ( غير متضمنة قيمة الضريبة المضافة ، بحسب ما هو مذكور بالفقرة رقم٢.٣ أعلاه. (فى حال كان لمقدم الطلب ولد يبلغ من العمر 30 عاماً ويرغب بالحصول على اذن هجرة فعليه حينها شراء منزل بقيمة   600.000 وفى حالة كان لديه طفلين مستقلين مادياً ، يجب عليه شراء منزل بقيمة 900.000 وهكذا ) وفى مثل هذه الحالة يجب عليه ان يقدم مع الطلب اثبات بدفع على الاقل 66% من قيمة الشراء ( مثال على ذلك 400.00€ عند شراء منزل بقيمة 600.000

 

شريطة ان فى مثل هذة الحالة ان كل ولد سوف يقوم بتقديم مع كافة الوثائق المطلوبة ( دخل سنوى مضمون  30.000، وايداع مبلغ بقيمة 30.000 فى مؤسسة مالية فى قبرص التى سوف يتم الاحتفاظ بها لمدة ثلاث سنوات من دون تحريك

 

 

.معايير الجودة 

٣.١على مقدم الطلب وزوجته ان يقدما شهادة لاحكم عليه ( لايوجد سوابق جنائية ) من بلد إقامتهما وبشكل عام عدم التسبب باى شكل كان بالاساءة للسياسة العامة او الامن العام 

 

٣.٢على مقدم الطلب وزوجته تقديم اثبات على انهما غير موظفين فى قبرص بشكل مباشر او غير مباشر

يمكن لمقدم الطلب و / او زوجته ان يكونا مساهمين فى شركة مسجلة فى قبرص ودخل الشركة لايعتبر عائقاً من اجل اهداف اصدار ترخيص الهجرة

 

٣.٣يجب على مقدم الطلب ان يقوم بزيارة الجزيرة على الاقل مرة كل سنتين ، وكذلك عائلته التى تشاركه طلب الهجرة 

 

٣.٤يجب ان تكون كافة المستندات المطلوبة ، والتى تتعلق بترخيص طلب مترجمة إلى اللغة اليونانية او الانجليزية ومصدقة اصولاً

  

.إجراءت تقديم الطلبات والنظر فيها

٤.١تقدم الطلبات مباشرة الى إدارة السجل المدنى دائرة الهجرة ، و / أو الشؤون الشخصية فى المنطقة ، شخصياً او بواسطة وكيل ( الهواتف ذات العلاقة 403921-22 و 403943-22 ) مع الرسوم الواجبة الدفع والتى هى € 500

 

٤.٢الطلبات التى تم تقديمها فى قبرص إما شخصيا أو عن طريق الوكيل توضع فى ظرف ( كل ورقة من الطلب سوف يتم ثقبها وإدخالها فى الظرف وترقم بالحبر الأزرق ابتداءً من الصفحة الأولى من الطلب والى آخر صفحة فى الطلب على مسؤولية صاحب الطلب ) . فى الظرف سوف يتم وضع استمارة التسجيل التى تم تقديمها مع الطلب ، وكذلك اية مستندات اخرى إضافية والتى تمت تعبئتها من قبل او نيابة عن مقدم الطلب

 

٤.٣سوف يتم النظر بالطلبات بسرعة من قبل إدارة السجل المدنى الشؤون الشخصية وسوف يتم تقديمها الى وزارة الداخلية على عنوان العام لوزارة الداخلية ، من اجل منح مثل هذا النوع من أذون الهجرة وسيتم تحديد مقابلة مع مقدمى الطلب فقط فى بعض الحالات التى يرى على انها تتطلب من قبل المدير العام فى وزارة الداخلية 

 

٤.٤سوف تقوم وزارة الداخلية بإبلاغ مقدم او وكيله( الممثل عنه ) وكذلك دائرة الهجرة الشؤون الشخصية بقرار وزارة الداخلية 

 

٤.٥يجب على حامل إذن الهجرة ان يقوم بزيارة قبرص على الاقل مرة واحدة كل سنتين وان يقوم بالحفاظ على كل التشريعات ذات الصلة 

 

 

 

   

 

:٥.الاحكام الانتقالية 

بعد نشر هذا الإشعار ، اى تطبيق لأى مواطن من بلدان العالم الثالث والذى قام بتقديم طلب للحصول على اذن الهجرة فئة يحق له إذا رغب بذلك ، تقديم ادلة أضافية ألى أدارة السجل المدنى لدائرة الهجرة لجميع المعايير الموجودة فى الفقرات من 1 الى 4 من هذا الإشعار ، للنظر فى الطلب والاجراءات بالتوافق مع اللائحة 6(2) مع لوائح الهجرة واستناداً الى المعايير المذكورة أعلاه

 

 

:٦.الفترة الزمنية لمنح اذن الهجرة 

نؤكد على انه فيما إذا كانت المعايير المذكورة فى هذا الإشعار متوافقة ولا يوجد سوابق جنائية لمقدم الطلب ، او انتهاك للقانون ، النظام والسلامة العامة ، فإن الطلب سوف يتم النظر به من قبل وزارة الداخلية بطريقة إيجابية وسوف يتم منح إذن الهجرة 

تشير التقديرات الى انه وعند القيام بتقديم التطبيقات بحسب الأجراءات الموصوفة فى هذا الأشعار فإن فترة النظر فى الطلب من تلريخ تقديمه سوف لن تتجاوز شهرين 

 

 

:٧.نماذج الطلب 

:الطلبات متاحة على شبكة الانترنت على شكل التالى 

(m67)نموذج الطلب رقم.

قائمة بالوثائق المقدمة مع الطلب باللغتين اليونانية والانكليزية.

قائمة بالوثائق المقدمة مع الطلب( باللغتين اليونانية والانكليزية) للأطفال القصر بالتوافق مع الفقر٢.٥.

إفادة تحت القسم بالدخل السنوى لمقدم الطلب جنباً الى جنب مع غيرها من الادلة باللغتين اليونانية والانجليزية.

شهادة مصدقة تفيد بأن مقدم الطلب لايعمل فى قبرص باللغتين العربية واليونانية .

 

 

 

 

    

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Less
More
Product Offering
WASTCO
Contact Us