LOADING

EU Residence - Spain


 

 

 

 

Non-Lucrative Residence Permit

 

Description

 

The non-lucrative residence permit is Convenient for people Who wish to establish their residence in Spain, but do not wish to

Perform any commercial activity in Spain. Traditionally it is Requested by businesspeople or leisure travellers who want to be able to

Travel in, out and throughout Europe (Schengen Area).By becoming Spanish Resident, they gain all the privileges available to European residents.

This permit is not available to everyone. It is for Business men and Wealthy People is requires a minimum of 60.000 of yearly income.

 

Requirements

 

1-Statement from your bank that you have a minimum of   60.000an extra 12.000 per additional applicant, in the event the spouse and/or children under 18 years old are included in the application

2-A minimum of 42.000 per year is required (average 3500  per month as  a regular income )as an annual income from aboard plus an extra          6.480 per year per additional applicant, in the event the spouse and/or children under 18 years old are included in the application

 

 

Property 


                                                                                                                        

The Spanish immigration authorities will require from the applicant proof that he owns a Property in Spain. It is necessary that this property is located in Costa del Sol (Malaga, Marbella, Torremolinos, Mijas, Fuangherola, san Pedro ......etc)

 

Procedure

Our Immigration Consultants, with qualification in Spanish law, and specialized in Spanish immigration will analyze each particular case, to ensure that the chances of approval are maximized.

 

Documents 

1-Application form EX01 properly filled , with date and firm

2-3 Photographs

3-Passport with a minimum of 1 year validity

4-2 Complete Passport Copies.

5-Clean Police Certificate

6-Clean Medical certificate

7-Proof of income from the bank

8-Bank certificate for the available quantity as credit of your credit card

9-Letter from the company stating the annual  earnings of the applicant

10-Private purchase contract for a Spanish property

11-medical insurance policy

 

Notes:

1-All these documents need to be translated into Spanish, and legalized by the Spanish consulate In Cairo also, 2 copies will be needed for each original document.

2-The visa fees are non refundable in case of a denial of the visa or withdrawal of the application

3- Time limit for processing the residence visa is 2 month

4- If the visa has been issued the applicant should enter the Spain in the time limit of the national visa (3 month)

5- Upon entrance Spain the applicant should refer to the immigration police office for his ID

.

 

                                 

Fees

 

 

Our fees for this service are the following:

Number of Applicants

Fees

Applicant for Adult

3.500

Applicant for Spouse

3.000

Applicant for Children Till 18 Years Old

1.700

 

 

 **********************************

 

للحصول علي اقامة مؤقتة في اسبانيا

EUتسمح لك بالتنقل بين دول الاتحاد الاوروبي

            (٢٧ دولة بدون تأشيره (غير مسموح بالعمل             

 

 المستندات المطلوبه

 

    اصل وصورة موقع ومؤرخ(EX01) ملئ طلب الحصول علي التأشيره-

     عدد ٣صورة شخصيه ملونه خلفيه بيضاء خلال ٦ شهور السابقه علي تقديم الطلب-

    جواز سفر صالح لمده لاتقل عن 6 شهور مع صوره من صفحات الجواز المستخدمة مع وجود عدد 4 صفحات خاليه علي الاقل-

     (شهاده طبيه بالخلو من الامراض باللغه العربيه والاسبانيه معتمده من وزارة الخارجية المصريه ومصدق عليها من السفاره الاسبانيه (أصل وصوره -

صحفيه الحالة الجنائيه (خاليه) معتمده من وزارة الخارجيه المصريه ومصدق عليها من السفاره الاسبانيه-

القدره الماليه      :      أ) بيان بالممتلكات والعقارات التي يملكها الطالب باللغه الانجليزيه مرفق به صورة من العقود مترجمه الي الانجليزيه-

                شهاده من البنك بكروت الأئتمان الحاصل عليها الطالب وحد الأئتمان المسموح به لكل كارت وصلاحيتهباللغه الانجليزيه                               

ت) حركه حساب الطالب من البنك خلال 6 شهور السابقه علي الطلب                               

                                ج) شهاده بالارصدة والودائع في البنوك والتي تثبت القدره الماليه للطالب وتوافر دخل مادي لة طوال مده                               

                                     اقامته في اسبانيا لايقل عن 30الف يورو في السنه للزوج وفي حاله طلب اقامه للزوجه والابناء يضاف مبلغ 7000 يورو في السنه لكل مرافق       

( تقدم هذه المستندات من أصل + صوره )                              

    ( تأمين طبي ( أصل + صوره- 

     تسديد رسوم التأشيره غير قابله للارجاع في حالة الرفض-

     يحق للقنصليه الاسبانيه بالقاهره طلب مستندات اضافيه اذا رأت ذلك ضرورياً-

     تقديم الطلب والمستندات الي القنصليه الاسبانيه بالقاهره ومقابله المسئول بالقسم القنصلي لمراجعه الطلب والمستندات-

  في خلال شهرين من تقديم الطلب (Residence Visa )يتم اصدار تأشيره الاقامه -

   (يجب علي الطالب بعد الحصول علي التأشيره السفر الي اسبانيا خلال مده صلاحيه التأشيره (3شهور متعدده-

     (يقوم الطالب بعد ذلك بمراجعه مكتب الهجره في المنطقه المقيم بها للتصوير والبصمه (بمساعده مكتبنا في اسبانيا -

   بعد 45 يوم (ID ) يتم اصدار كارت الاقامة المؤقته- 

 

في حاله رفض تأشيره الاقامه   

  يجوز للطالب شخصياً أن يتظلم لمحكمه العدل العليا في مدريد خلال شهرين أو من خلال توكيل محامي لتمثيله او التقدم بالتظلم للقنصليه الاسبانيه بالقاهره شخصياً او عن طريق محامي وكيل عنه -   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

                             

Less
More
Product Offering
WASTCO
Contact Us